LAR Online Music & Drama Festival - Results! 

Music Festival adjudicated by Adam Smith

Drama Festival adjudicated by Max Reynolds

Read about the adjudicators here

Please see the results listed below! 

Overall Trophy Winners

Musical Theatre - Evie Rose Owen

Popular Song - Emily Richmond

Instrumental - Darcy Partington

Solo Acting / Monologue - Milly Chapman ​

Poetry - Eloise Groom

90 + Honours  /  80 + Distinction  /  70 + Merit   /  60 + Commended

MUSIC FESTIVAL
Song From A Musical / Film Musical

CLASS 1 - 6 years & under

GOLD - Noah Phillips

SILVER -  Brooke Wallis

 

 

CLASS 2 - 7 & 8 years​

GOLD - Oliver Gordon

SILVER - Ethan Shimwell

BRONZE - Jemima Smart

CLASS 3 - 9 & 10 years

GOLD -  Alinah Juleve Dagpin & Phoebe Smart

SILVER - Emmy-Rose Flatt & Iris Hudson

BRONZE - Amelia Driver & Lexi Pygott

CLASS 4 - 11 & 12 years

GOLD - Evie Rose Owen

SILVER - Freya Gordon

BRONZE - Evie Donaldson & Rosie Lawther-Pratt

CLASS 5 - 13 to 15

GOLD - Ellie Simpson

SILVER -  Georgie Lindley & Freya Scott

BRONZE - Charlie Topham

MUSIC FESTIVAL
Popular Song

CLASSES 1 & 2 - 8 years & under

GOLD - Ethan Shimwell

SILVER - Abbie Lawther-Pratt

BRONZE -  Posy Hudson

CLASS 4 - 11 & 12 years

GOLD -  Emily Richmond

SILVER -  Evie Rose Owen

BRONZE -  Evie Donaldson

CLASS 3 - 9 & 10 years

GOLD - Alinah Juleve Dagpin & Amelia Driver

SILVER - Iris Hudson

CLASS 5 & 6 - 13 years & over

GOLD - Emma Parker

SILVER - Rochana Jha

MUSIC FESTIVAL
Instrumental

CLASS 1 - 8 years & under

GOLD - Darcy Partington

SILVER - Matilda Samuels

​​

CLASS 2 - 9 to 11 years

GOLD - Freddie Samuels

DRAMA FESTIVAL
Solo Acting / Monologue

CLASS 1 - 6 years & under

GOLD - Anastasia Barnett

SILVER - Noah Phillips

BRONZE - Lauren Yuanxin

CLASS 3 - 9 & 10 years

GOLD - Grace Hindle

SILVER -  Iris Hudson

BRONZE - Felicity Barnett

CLASS 2 - 7 & 8 years

GOLD - Ethan Shimwell

SILVER - Daniel Lee

BRONZE - Hu Anwen

CLASS 4 - 11 & 12 years

GOLD -  Milly Chapman

SILVER - Lincoln Powell & Jenna Stephenson

DRAMA FESTIVAL
Poetry

CLASS 1 - 6 years & under

GOLD - Noah Phillips

SILVER - Margot Hudson

CLASS 3 - 9 & 10 years 

GOLD - Felicity Barnett

SILVER -  Amelia Dougherty

BRONZE - Grace Hindle

CLASS 2 - 7 & 8 years

GOLD -  Amelia-Rose Odogwu

SILVER -  Kayla Gorman

BRONZE - Matilda Samuels

CLASS 4 - 11 & 12 years

GOLD -  Eloise Groom

SILVER - Sofia Iredale

BRONZE - Dotty Davies