LAR Online Music & Drama Festival - Results! 

Music Festival adjudicated by Adam Smith

Drama Festival adjudicated by Max Reynolds

Read about the adjudicators here

Please see the results listed below! 

Overall Trophy Winners

Musical Theatre - Evie Rose Owen

Popular Song - Emily Richmond

Instrumental - Darcy Partington

Solo Acting / Monologue - Milly Chapman ​

Poetry - Eloise Groom

90 + Honours  /  80 + Distinction  /  70 + Merit   /  60 + Commended

MUSIC FESTIVAL
Song From A Musical / Film Musical

CLASS 1 - 6 years & under

GOLD - Noah Phillips

SILVER -  Brooke Wallis

 

 

CLASS 2 - 7 & 8 years​

GOLD - Oliver Gordon

SILVER - Ethan Shimwell

BRONZE - Jemima Smart

CLASS 3 - 9 & 10 years

GOLD -  Alinah Juleve Dagpin & Phoebe Smart

SILVER - Emmy-Rose Flatt & Iris Hudson

BRONZE - Amelia Driver & Lexi Pygott

CLASS 4 - 11 & 12 years

GOLD - Evie Rose Owen

SILVER - Freya Gordon

BRONZE - Evie Donaldson & Rosie Lawther-Pratt

CLASS 5 - 13 to 15

GOLD - Ellie Simpson

SILVER -  Georgie Lindley & Freya Scott

BRONZE - Charlie Topham

MUSIC FESTIVAL
Popular Song

CLASSES 1 & 2 - 8 years & under

GOLD - Ethan Shimwell

SILVER - Abbie Lawther-Pratt

BRONZE -  Posy Hudson

CLASS 4 - 11 & 12 years

GOLD -  Emily Richmond

SILVER -  Evie Rose Owen

BRONZE -  Evie Donaldson

CLASS 3 - 9 & 10 years

GOLD - Alinah Juleve Dagpin & Amelia Driver

SILVER - Iris Hudson

CLASS 5 & 6 - 13 years & over

GOLD - Emma Parker

SILVER - Rochana Jha

MUSIC FESTIVAL
Instrumental

CLASS 1 - 8 years & under

GOLD - Darcy Partington

SILVER - Matilda Samuels

​​

CLASS 2 - 9 to 11 years

GOLD - Freddie Samuels

DRAMA FESTIVAL
Solo Acting / Monologue

CLASS 1 - 6 years & under

GOLD - Anastasia Barnett

SILVER - Noah Phillips

BRONZE - Lauren Yuanxin

CLASS 3 - 9 & 10 years

GOLD - Grace Hindle

SILVER -  Iris Hudson

BRONZE - Felicity Barnett

CLASS 2 - 7 & 8 years

GOLD - Ethan Shimwell

SILVER - Daniel Lee

BRONZE - Hu Anwen

CLASS 4 - 11 & 12 years

GOLD -  Milly Chapman

SILVER - Lincoln Powell & Jenna Stephenson

DRAMA FESTIVAL
Poetry

CLASS 1 - 6 years & under

GOLD - Noah Phillips

SILVER - Margot Hudson

CLASS 3 - 9 & 10 years 

GOLD - Felicity Barnett

SILVER -  Amelia Dougherty

BRONZE - Grace Hindle

CLASS 2 - 7 & 8 years

GOLD -  Amelia-Rose Odogwu

SILVER -  Kayla Gorman

BRONZE - Matilda Samuels

CLASS 4 - 11 & 12 years

GOLD -  Eloise Groom

SILVER - Sofia Iredale

BRONZE - Dotty Davies

About Us

We believe that every child should have the opportunity to develop an interest in the arts, and that this should be nurtured. Our classes enable children to develop an in depth knowledge of each discipline, to gain confidence and grow as a person. Learn more...

Contact Us

Email Louisa 

 

larperformingarts@gmail.com

 

Text Louisa

07933 910 736

Keep up to date with our news by following us on Facebook & Instagram

  • LAR Facebook Page Link
  • LAR Instagram Page Link
  • LAR Twitter Page Link

LAMDA - 100% PASS RATE